Login to your account

2ND ALL RUSSIAN CONFERENCE 2018
With International Participation

«UchimZnaem» - CARING SCHOOL 2018»

The Conference will be held 5-6 November at Dmitry Rogachev National Research Center of Pediatric Oncology, Hematology and Immunology, Moscow.

The languages of the Conference are Russian and English.

Contact person: k.nataliia.m@gmail.com (Natalia Kurikalova)

At the Conference You Will Learn About

1Content-based and organizational approaches to the creation of the educational environment for children on long-term medical treatment in children’s hospitals
2Russian and international educational practices employed in work with socially isolated children suffering long-term illnesses
3Motivation-enhancing strategies in communication with seriously ill children, their parents, families and health care professionals

Who Should Attend?

1
  1. The administration and teaching staff of educational institutions working with children undergoing long-term medical treatment
  2. Education officials
2
  1. Healthcare professionals providing medical and social rehabilitation services for seriously ill children
  2. Healthcare officials
3
  1. Parents of children undergoing long-term medical treatment, volunteers and members of charities, civil society and non-profit organizations

What To Expect?

1

Reports and presentations of

  1. Russian and foreign speakers,
  2. Senior officials of the Ministries of Education and Health Care of the Russian Federation,
  3. The Federal Service for Supervision in Education and Science,
  4. Children’s Rights Commissioner for the President of the Russian Federation
2

Reports and presentations of

  1. representatives of the academia,
  2. grassroots organizations for parents of sick children, voluntary organizations
3

Practice-oriented workshops of

  1. teachers and psychologists
  2. from Russia and abroad;
  3. professional networking at poster sessions

What You Will Gain?

1
  1. Insights into modern national and international approaches to the creation of the educational environments for children undergoing long-term medical treatment in children’s hospitals
2
  1. An opportunity to ask questions, discuss the major problems concerning education of children suffering serious and long-term illnesses with officials from Federal ministries and agencies and colleagues at interdisciplinary and interdepartmental levels
3
  1. An opportunity to take part in establishing an educational standard for teaching seriously ill children on long-term medical treatment in Russian hospitals (“Caring School”)
  2. An opportunity to join the Project “We Teach/They Learn” and the educational network community

The number of in-person attendees will be limited.
The main presentations will be broadcast (via the Internet) on the Conference web-site .

Conference Programme

The Programme is under construction

09.00 - 18.00
5 november - Day 1
Opening session.

Plenary session.

Poster session.

Key speaker
Moscow

09.00 - 16.00
6 november - Day 2
Parallel sessions.
Workshops.
Key speaker
Moscow

Download the Programme

Conference Speakers

Olga Yu.
Vasilieva

Minister of Education of the Russian Federation

Veronika I.
Skvortsova

Minister of Healthcare of the Russian Federation

Tatiana Yu.
Sinyugina

Deputy Minister of Education of the Russian Federation

Sergey S.
Kravtsov

The Head of the Federal Service for Supervision in Education and Science

Anna Yu.
Kuznetsova

Children’s Rights Commissioner for the President of the Russian Federation

Zinaida F.
Dragunkina

Member of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, Chairman of the education Committee

Tatiana V.
Vasilieva

Deputy head of the Department of education of the city of Moscow(Moscow, Russia)

Lyubov E.
Oltorzhevskaya

Director of the city psychological and pedagogical center (Moscow, Russia)

Lyubov
N. Dukhanina

Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation Vice Chairman of the Committee on Education and Science

Larisa N.
Tutova

Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation Vice Chairman of the Committee on Education and Science

Alexander G.
Rumyantsev

General director of Dmitry Rogachev National Research Center of Pediatric Hematology, Oncology and Immunology, MD, PhD, Academician

Galina A.
Novichkova

Deputy General Director for scientific and clinical work – medical director of Dmitry Rogachev National Research Center of Pediatric Hematology, Oncology and Immunology, MD, Professor

Evgeniy A.
Yamburg

Principal of Moscow Secondary school 109, Academician of Academy of Education

Sergey V.
Sharikov

Head of the Project “We Teach/They Learn”

Vitaliy V.
Rubtsov

Rector of Moscow State University of Psychology and Education, Doctor of psychological Sciences, Professor, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences)

Svetlana R.
Varfolomeeva

Executive Director of the National Society of Pediatric Hematologists and Oncologists, MD, Professor

Яцек Пижальски
Профессор Университета им. Адама Мицкевича (Познань, Польша)

Marianthi Papadimitriou
HOPE Board memeber, Great Britain - Greece

Микеле Капурсо
Лектор и исследователь Университета Перуджи (Италия)

Шибелев
Михаил Викторович

Заместитель директора ГБОУ «Школа №109» (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Долуева
Мария Александровна

Заведующий учебной частью, (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Нестерова
Татьяна Викторовна

Почетный работник общего образования Российской Федерации, заведующий учебной частью (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Лебедева
Наталия Владимировна

Почетный работник общего образования Российской Федерации, заведующий учебной частью (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Гусев
Иван Алексеевич

Руководитель службы развития кадрового потенциала, координатор социально-образовательных программ проекта «УчимЗнаем», тьютор (география), финалист московского городского профессионального конкурса педагогического мастерства и общественного признания «Педагог года Москвы 2017» (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Долуев
Иван Юрьевич

Координатор программ регионального развития проекта «УчимЗнаем», тьютор (история и обществознание), (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Иванов
Михаил Борисович

Руководитель службы психолого-педагогического сопровождения, (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Курикалова
Наталья Михайловна

Методист проекта, вице-президент Русской ассоциации чтения (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Костылева
Татьяна Федоровна

Тьютор (математика), руководитель методической группы учителей-тьюторов математики, учитель высшей категории (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Кудияров
Дмитрий Анатольевич

Тьютор (дополнительное образование), (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Кузнецова
Елена Владимировна

Координатор программ неформального образования и развития партнерских связей, тьютор (математика), учитель высшей категории, лауреат специального приза в номинации «За многолетнюю творческую работу с детьми, находящимися на длительном лечении» конкурса «Учитель года России 2017» (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Арбузова
Ирина Владимировна

Тьютор (русский язык и литература), руководитель методической группы учителей-тьюторов русского языка и литературы, учитель высшей категории (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Брежнева
Татьяна Михайловна

Тьютор (начальные классы), руководитель методической группы учителей-тьюторов начальной школы, учитель высшей категории (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Коровин
Никита Владимирович

Тьютор (физика, дополнительное образование), учитель первой категории (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Лоскутов
Александр Федорович

Тьютор (физика, дополнительное образование), учитель первой категории (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Будан
Лариса Владимировна

Тьютор (биология), учитель высшей категории (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Куницын
Михаил Юрьевич

Заместитель директора Школы искусств и медиатехнологий, журналист, режиссер, телерадиоведущий, координатор программ дополнительного образования проекта «УчимЗнаем», тьютор (дополнительное образование), (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Мудров
Сергей Валерьевич

Продюссер, поэт и композитор, ведущий программ неформального образования в проекте «УчимЗнаем» (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Широва
Мария Феликсовна

Тьютор (химия), руководитель методической группы учителей-тьюторов химии и физики, учитель высшей категории (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Тукбаева
Татьяна Юрьевна

Методист, тьютор (математика), учитель высшей категории, (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Бормот
Вера Викторовна

Заслуженный учитель Российской Федерации, учитель высшей категории, заместитель руководителя методического совета (ОСП ГБОУ Школа №109, город Москва, НМИЦ ДГОИ имени Дмитрия Рогачева, РДКБ, Проектный офис «УчимЗнаем»)

Useful Information for Participants

Feedback from the Conference participants


Tatiana Yu. Sinyugina
Deputy Minister of the Ministry of Education of the Russian Federation

Tatiana V. Vasilieva
Deputy head of the Department of Education of the city of Moscow

Jan Haverkate
President of HOPE (Hospital Organization of Pedagogues in Europe)

Janette Steel
Principal of Chelsea Community Hospital School

Conference organizers

With the Participation of

Registration of conference participants 2018

My personal data (first name, last name, work place, position, e-mail, mobile phone) can be processed for the purposes of the Conference and used in the Conference Programme. Conference Organizing Commitee notifications, and other Conference materials. Making it public is done with my consent.

Information for Submitting Abstracts

Download Abstract Submission Template

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

* Fields marked with * are mandatory

My personal data (first name, last name, work place, position, e-mail, mobile phone) can be processed for the purposes of the Conference and used in the Conference Programme. Conference Organizing Commitee notifications, and other Conference materials. Making it public is done with my consent.

Information for Submitting Abstracts

Download Abstract Submission Template

*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

* Fields marked with * are mandatory